Skip to Main Content
Patch My PC Ideas & Feedback

A community where customers and the community can provide feedback to make a better product for everyone! For more details on how we prioritize requests, please see:

ADD A NEW IDEA

Clear

Commercial Apps (Windows)

4 VOTE

Netbird Agent

Self-hosted Wireguard network MGMT with ZTNA-like functioning
Guest over 1 year ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SUBMITTED
13 VOTE

Heimdal Threat Prevention Endpoint

It would be awesome to have Heimdal Threat Prevention Endpoint added to the list.
Guest over 4 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SUBMITTED
1 VOTE

Geological App Kingdom

Many companies that use geological data use Kingdom and an automated patching solution would be really nice.
Marcus Sutliff 4 months ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 UNDER CONSIDERATION
7 VOTE

Netwrix Password Policy Enforcer

The PPE client is deployed to all workstations to enforce requirements when a user changes their password. May need to be deployed as manual download as direct link to MSI isn't available as it is contained with the EXE that is within the download...
Steve Stevenson over 2 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SUBMITTED
8 VOTE

HP Universal Print Drivers

It would be excellent if we could have HP Universal Print Drivers packaged automatically.
Guest over 2 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SUBMITTED
13 VOTE

Datto Windows Agent

Datto Windows Agent is the backup agent for the Datto Siris and Alto data protection series.
Guest over 4 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SUBMITTED
9 VOTE

TOR Browser

Configmgr Apps for Tor Browser
Guest about 3 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SUBMITTED
4 VOTE

Panopto

Panopto allows for simultaneous capture of audio, video and software applications for our users in our organisation. This is the silent install file provided on the panopoto website msiexec /i <PathToMsiFile> /qn /l*v <PathToInstallLog.tx...
Guest over 1 year ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SUBMITTED
7 VOTE

UltiMaker Cura Enterprise

Follow up to PATCHMYPC-I-994 The download for the Enterprise SKU for UltiMaker Cura is behind a login, but perhaps this application could use the "Local Content Repository" feature.
T F over 2 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SUBMITTED
21 VOTE

KURZWEIL 3000

https://www.kurzweiledu.com/k3000-firefly/overview.html Download https://www.kurzweiledu.com/products/download-center.html msiexec.exe /i "Kurzweil 3000 v.16.msi" AUTO=1 EDITION="standalone" AUTOUPDATE=0 /qn https://www.kurzweiledu.com/pr...
Guest over 7 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 3 UNDER CONSIDERATION