Skip to Main Content
Patch My PC Ideas & Feedback

A community where customers and the community can provide feedback to make a better product for everyone! For more details on how we prioritize requests, please see:

ADD A NEW IDEA

Clear

Commercial Apps (Windows)

16 VOTE

GNS3 Graphical Network Simulator-3 (App)

GNS3 (Graphical Network Simulator-3) is a popular open-source network software that allows users to simulate and emulate complex networks. It is primarily used for network design, testing, and troubleshooting. GNS3 enables users to create virtual ...
Kevin Bryant over 2 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 IN DEVELOPMENT
10 VOTE

SNAP

SNAP stands for Sentinel Application Platform and provides a common architecture for all European Space Agency Sentinel Toolboxes. The SNAP architecture is ideal for Earth observation (EO) processing and analysis due to the following technological...
David Lowe over 1 year ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 UNDER CONSIDERATION
30 VOTE

Enscape

Provide access to latest version
Guest almost 5 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SUBMITTED
1 VOTE

Comodo Internet Security

Free antivirus, a powerful sandbox and an extraordinary Firewall. You can modify the setup to choose components. E.g. : in my PC I only installed the Firewall + Bitdefender free.
Guest about 2 months ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SUBMITTED
1 VOTE

Bitdefender free

It is a free and powerful antivirus made in France. No invasive ads. Very efficient with very few false positives. https://www.bitdefender.com/fr-fr/consumer/free-antivirus
Guest about 2 months ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SUBMITTED
6 VOTE

SmartGit

Please add this application to PatchMyPC. It is a GUI Tool for Git. Available from here: https://www.smartgit.dev/download/ Silent Install: smartgit-24_1_5-setup.exe /VERYSILENT /NORESTART Silent Uninstall: "C:\Program Files\SmartGit\unins000.exe"...
Markus Wittmann 12 months ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SUBMITTED
33 VOTE

Razer Synapse

Some of our folks use gaming keyboards/mice and related software utilities for hotkeys and such. It'd be helpful if PMPC patched these supplementary apps to handle CVEs (https://versprite.com/blog/security-research/razer-synapse-3-security-vulnera...
Colin W over 5 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 UNDER CONSIDERATION
7 VOTE

Application Request: GStreamer

https://gstreamer.freedesktop.org/
Guest about 1 year ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 3 SUBMITTED
7 VOTE

Application Request: ActiLife

https://actilife.theactigraph.com/support/getactilifebykey/
Guest about 1 year ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SUBMITTED
7 VOTE

PMPC Application Request - BioSolveIT SeeSAR

BiosolveIT SeeSAR is an intuitive, visual drug design platform. It covers ever step of the drug discovery process from virtual screening to fragment-based design It is used in the Science faculty at Newcastle University and provides a comprehensiv...
David Lowe about 1 year ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SUBMITTED