Skip to Main Content
Patch My PC Ideas & Feedback

A community where customers and the community can provide feedback to make a better product for everyone! For more details on how we prioritize requests, please see:

ADD A NEW IDEA

Clear

Commercial Apps (Windows)

8 VOTE

FileLocator Lite

FileLocator Lite is a file-searching tool from Mythicsoft. It is a freeware 'lite' version of FileLocator Pro and offers a comprehensive set of features to find information in even the most obscure file formats.
David Taylor about 3 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 4 SHIPPED
1 VOTE

Add Lascar Easylog-Wifi

We have users who need this - be great to have it available
Chris Horner 5 months ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SHIPPED
4 VOTE

Add Team Alert Software to PatchMyPC

Automated updates for this software
Guest over 1 year ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SHIPPED
3 VOTE

Headlamp

Headlamp is a user-friendly Kubernetes UI focused on extensibility https://headlamp.dev/#download-platforms
Jeremy Hough about 1 year ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SHIPPED
1 VOTE

Langflow

owned by DataStax Langflow download page: https://www.langflow.org/desktop Defender detected: C:\Program Files\Langflow\Langflow .exe CVE-2026-33475
Guest 5 months ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SHIPPED
9 VOTE

Chrome Remote Desktop Host

Ability to remote desktop when Chrome is installed on machines.
Alex MacCuish over 3 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SHIPPED
4 VOTE

UCSF ChimeraX

Useful for academic researchers. "UCSF ChimeraX (or simply ChimeraX) is the next-generation molecular visualization program from the Resource for Biocomputing, Visualization, and Informatics (RBVI), following UCSF Chimera. ChimeraX ...
M. R. over 1 year ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 5 SHIPPED
16 VOTE

Add Ditto

A very useful clipboard manager. https://ditto-cp.sourceforge.io/
Tim Mills over 6 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 4 SHIPPED
11 VOTE

Autodesk Revit

Add Autodesk Revit https://ideas.patchmypc.com/ideas/PATCHMYPC-I-693
Adam Cook over 4 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SHIPPED
11 VOTE

Vagrant

Vagrant is a tool for building and distributing development environments.
Narendra Prasad over 4 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 5 SHIPPED