Skip to Main Content
Patch My PC Ideas & Feedback

A community where customers and the community can provide feedback to make a better product for everyone! For more details on how we prioritize requests, please see:

ADD A NEW IDEA

Clear

Commercial Apps (Windows)

1 VOTE

Application Request: Spinnaker SDK

Spinnaker SDK is a dependency of Vicon Nexus, an app used for motion capture and resultant research within my organisation. Please consider adding this software to your automation platform. The below PS script will enumerate their storage to scrap...
Eli Whiterod 3 months ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SUBMITTED
3 VOTE

Add FDOTConnect to Publisher

Would be beneficial to have it maintained both as an update and a published application.
Paul Andrews 9 months ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SUBMITTED
6 VOTE

REDCarrier Webpost

REDCarrier webpost for reducing the costs of your outgoing business mails and make that process more safely and quicker.
John Brunsden over 1 year ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SUBMITTED
7 VOTE

Python uv

Python UV is an extremely fast and powerful python package manager. The software is updated frequently via Github, and the main installation method incorporates a PowerShell script hosted in GitHub (this downloads the release .zip and runs locally...
Chris Mitchell almost 2 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 WILL NOT IMPLEMENT
14 VOTE

Can we add Redgate SQL Toolbelt to Patch My PC

Redgate updates almost monthly and this would be a significant help to us
Guest over 3 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SUBMITTED
3 VOTE

Wise app from Cultuurconnect - Library software for all Flemish and Brussel libraries in Belgium

The Wise app was published in Scappman, when moving from Scappman to PatchMyPC we noticed this app is not available. Perhaps more details can be recoverd from Scappman? The software is used for all libraries in the Flemish region and Brussels in B...
Martijn Bloemen 9 months ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SUBMITTED
9 VOTE

Threatdown Endpoint Agent

Threatdown offers a generic installer for their Nebula Endpoint Agent. It would be great if this were available as an installer/updater so we can control the update cadence using PmPC.
Chris Weinkauf over 2 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SUBMITTED
3 VOTE

Support for .msp installer Patching for Acrobat 64bit and 32bit via PMPC Cloud Portal

Support for .msp installer Patching for Acrobat 64bit and 32bit via PMPC Cloud Portal installer can be download from below link for both 32 and 64 bit. Look for product "Acrobat" https://www.adobe.com/devnet-docs/acrobatetk/tools/ReleaseNotesDC/co...
Guest 9 months ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SUBMITTED
3 VOTE

IBM i Access Client Solutions

Could u please integrate the IBM i Access Client Solutions into PatchMyPC?
Guest 9 months ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SUBMITTED
20 VOTE

SafeNet Authentication Client

It would be nice to be able to patch the SafeNet Authentication Client.
Guest about 5 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SUBMITTED