Skip to Main Content
Patch My PC Ideas & Feedback

A community where customers and the community can provide feedback to make a better product for everyone! For more details on how we prioritize requests, please see:

ADD A NEW IDEA

Clear

Commercial Apps (Windows)

6 VOTE

Add EventLogViewer as a new application for PatchMyPC

EventLogViewer is an advanced viewer for Windows eventlog files. Has plenty of useful features compared to the builtin Windows Eventlog viewer.
Markus Wittmann over 1 year ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 2 SHIPPED
6 VOTE

Add RegCool as a new application for PatchMyPC

This is an advanced Editor for the Windows registry. Adds plenty of useful features compared to the default Windows registry editor.
Markus Wittmann over 1 year ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 5 SHIPPED
20 VOTE

Adding Keeper Desktop

We think Keeper is an upcoming application. Most of our customers are using Keepar as a password management tool.
Guest over 5 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 2 SHIPPED
3 VOTE

XYplorer

XYplorer is a file manager for Windows. It features tabbed browsing, a powerful file search, a versatile preview, a highly customizable interface, an optional dual pane, and many unique ways to efficiently automate repetitive tasks. It’s fast, lig...
Rui Carriço 10 months ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SHIPPED
19 VOTE

Kakao Talk application

Largest social chat application in Korea. Use by the majority of our users in Korea for talking with customers/suppliers outside of the company. Similar in concept to WeChat in China, pretty much everyone there uses it It has been simple for us to...
James Barber about 5 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 6 SHIPPED
21 VOTE

Add to catalogue Amazon Chime for Windows

Amazon Chime is a communications service
Marina Jekova almost 6 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 4 SHIPPED
9 VOTE

Wind Financial Terminal

Similar application to Bloomberg
Jamie Tarrant-Boyce over 2 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SHIPPED
12 VOTE

Add VanDyke SecureFX

We currently use this for security reasons in our environment, often times paired with SecureCRT. Since SecureCRT is on PMP, we'd like SecureFX so we can better manager version control. The purpose of the tool is that it is a flexible file transfe...
Guest over 3 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 3 SHIPPED
20 VOTE

Please add NoMachine Enterprise Client to catalog

Please add NoMachine Enterprise Client to the application catalog.
Wayne Lewis over 5 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 4 SHIPPED
20 VOTE

PreForm

PreFrom is a application used to control 3D printers by Formlabs.
C.J. Woods over 5 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 2 SHIPPED