Skip to Main Content
Patch My PC Ideas & Feedback

A community where customers and the community can provide feedback to make a better product for everyone! For more details on how we prioritize requests, please see:

ADD A NEW IDEA

Clear

Commercial Apps (Windows)

8 VOTE

Veeam Agent for Microsoft Windows 13.0.1.120

Add application - Veeam Agent for Microsoft Windows 13.0.1.120
Guest 10 months ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 0 SHIPPED
12 VOTE

New App - Lenovo Service Bridge

When using Lenovo Support site the autodetect puts a copy of Lenovo Service Bridge on the user profiles of devices. Would be good to have this as an update catalogue to cover the multiple vulnerability and constant updates to this software Current...
Guest about 1 year ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SHIPPED
41 VOTE

Delinea Connection Manager

This would be helpful for organizations that use this PAM Solution
Guest about 4 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 4 SHIPPED
44 VOTE

Microsoft Windows Desktop Runtime 6.x

The Microsoft .NET Core Runtime and Hosting Bundle 2/3/5/6 is already available in the catalog; however the Microsoft Windows Desktop Runtime is a seperate package. Windows desktop applications written for .NET Core will require this runtime inste...
Aaron Parker over 4 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 11 SHIPPED
70 VOTE

Check Point Remote Access VPN Standalone Client

Product: Check Point VPN Standalone Client E81.10 | Vendor: Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.Offline Installer (x64/x86): https://dl3.checkpoint.com/paid/51/511edac6a32cdf5ee67e4573d39beef9/E81.10_CheckPointVPN.msi?HashKey=1561990786_b3c5758e...
Peter Löser about 7 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 10 SHIPPED
6 VOTE

Dizzion Frame

Dizzion Frame App. Application that manages connection to Dizzion Frame Virtual Machines.
Guest 8 months ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SHIPPED
62 VOTE

New Product: Chef client

Add support for the Chef client. http://chef.io/
Guest over 6 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 3 SHIPPED
3 VOTE

Add Simpleprax Desktop Client (Practice Communication Software)

What is Simpleprax? Simpleprax is a desktop-based communication platform for medical practices and healthcare organizations. It enables secure team messaging, task coordination, and structured internal communication within practice environments. A...
Guest 4 months ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 1 SHIPPED
15 VOTE

Smartware Studio

Smartware Studio helps teams manage projects by centralizing tasks, deadlines, and communication. It’s useful because it simplifies project oversight, provides real-time updates, and minimizes the need for multiple platforms. Project managers, tea...
Ellie Sandoval over 1 year ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 3 SHIPPED
24 VOTE

JetBrains ReSharper - dotCover

Our developers are using dotCover from JetBrains, we used in the past the JetBrains ReSharper Ultimate Installer to install and deploy all features from ReSharper for our developers. Many of our developers need to use dotCover on a daily base. Cur...
Guest over 2 years ago in Commercial Apps (Windows) 4 SHIPPED